?

Log in

No account? Create an account

I'm alive

Wow, more then a year almost two years since the last entry... so much for I want to make videos myself haha xP
In two weeks I'm gonna start college. SO EXCITED... and not in a 100% good way. -_-
One a good note: Finally have my driver's licence \o/ and I was accepted at more colleges than I thought. :) Boost for my ego! :3

<3

Tags:

Schreibhemmung

Some animal rights activists are fighting to replace the term 'owner' with 'guardian' to convey a more balanced relationship between a person and her or his pet. Do you agree or disagree with the importance of this mission?

I agree, sometimes I feel like my cat owns me and not the other way around anyway :)
D: Why didn't I notice that the new Spn episode is supposed to come next week D: So many days still to go D: OH NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Artpost! 4 Pictures ^^

My best friend and me started a weekly project where we both pick two prompts. One for drawing and one for writing. ^^
And here are some results, all drawn with watercolors.
I'm not really satisfied with any of them, expect one, but I'm getting better and that's what counts to me. \o/ Plus I get more discipline! ^^


"golden fish" prompt, I made two pics for that one ^^, used reference for the hand

"my pharao"-prompt, I took reference for both bodies from a book.  ^^
last two pics...Collapse )

Click previews for bigger pics!

I'll make the last two pics under a cut cause one is a but more adulty-like. :D
ENJOY! And tell me what you think! >.-

btw I can post the references too if anyone is interested in them :)

Tags:

Some Stained Glass Windows + 1 Fish

Those pictures I made in the Aquarium Berlin... it was nearly the only thing I COULD photograph, cause it was so dark there ^^
The other pic is of a fish ^^ He's in a hurry xD

<- made by mere coincidence ^^



Enjoy!

Tags:

Older Photos

Hya there! \o/ Here are some, in numbers: two, photos my best friend and me did some time ago. :) Tell me what you think. =3
Enjoy!
PS: Because I depixeled them, they're now a tiny bit blurry. I hope you don't mind.
I haven't found out yet how to make good pictures in the dark. :\

That one also has the titel: "Enjoy the Silence"
That one really has no titel at all ^^ maybe "Devil inside" would be fitting xD

Note: Click for bigger picture!

Enjoy!


Tags:

:)

If you read this, if your eyes are passing over this right now, (even if
we don't speak often or ever) please post a comment with a COMPLETELY
MADE UP AND FICTIONAL memory of you and me. It can be anything you want
- good or bad - BUT IT HAS TO BE FAKE. When you're finished, post this
little paragraph in your LJ and see what your friends come up with.
snagged from [info]ilovejandj
:D

A bit creepy? A touch away by Deep Purple

Ok I love that song and I just noticed a few minutes ago ^^ Ok I actually heard it for the first (or second) time but whatever a few minutes ago.
it's lovely but somehow creepy ^^ with all that "it's all right, it's not so bad" well I know I don't always when I say "I'm fine."
but you better see for yourself. Some other parts are, I dunno, a bit off too. And others are happy/content whatever, maybe I read too much into it xD
VIDEO AND LYRICS AREN'T MINE! Although the video is really only the song and nothing else, except one pic.


Lyrics under the cut!Collapse )
-------------------
Anyone see what I mean?
TELL ME WHAT YOU THINK! :)

Tags:

HELP?

Hi all! :D

I more or less decided that I want to start doing videos myself and wanted to ask if anyone can recommend a good program :D
For the start I only want to do videos with one pic and one of my favorit songs but later I want to try out REAL videos ^^
Anyone has an recommendation for me?

Thanks in advance! 
\o/

The day after tommorrow...

I will have my very last final exam and will graduate from high school *is happy*

THEN I'M FINALLY FREEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!! *laughs madly*

will have some time for neglected hobbies and dreams at last  :)

and roughly three month after that I will apply for a college  =D

Tags: